Privacy Policy - Aspire Natural Health

Aspire Natural Health Web Site Privacy Policy

Aspire Natural Health is committed to protecting the privacy of your information.

Aspire Natural Health (ANH) is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will not sell, share or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. This site contains links to other sites: Aspire Natural Health is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

This privacy policy sets out how ANH uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. ANH is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

What information we may collect:
• Name
• Contact information including phone number and email address
• Questions about what health concerns you have, what you’ve tried, what type of help you’re looking for, etc.
• Interactions with our website such as pages visited, forms completed, etc.

 

What we do with the information we gather:
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better overall experience with ANH, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• Optimize our website and applications associated with our website.
• Periodically send educational emails containing articles, links to blog posts, videos, podcasts, or other educational resources
• Periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
• If you’ve requested help from us, or submitted information suggesting you are looking for help, we may contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail to see if we are the right fit to work together
• We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests

 

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and off- line. Any website area where patient or customer information is displayed is secured by encryption-protected passwords, and transmission of sensitive information is protected using SSL encryption.

Your personal information is also restricted in our workplace. Only ANH employees who need the information to perform a specific task have access to personally identifiable information. Our employees are trained on our security and privacy practices, and our computers that contain personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

 

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. The cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. Please note: this may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact:

Aspire Natural Health
16455 NE 85th St, Suite 103
Redmond, WA 98052
info@aspirenaturalhealth.com
425-202-7849

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

GDPR Compliance
In accordance with the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Aspire Natural Health will comply with all requests for personal information from EU citizens, effective May 25, 2018.

For more information or to make a request, please contact our Senior Quality Manager, Compliance Officer or Data Protection Officer at info@aspirenaturalhealth.com

 

Notification of Changes
Aspire Natural Health will change and update this policy whenever needed, so please check the policy often. We will identify that the policy has changed by changing the effective date at the bottom of this page. If at any point Aspire Natural Health decides to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify users via an email. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in a different manner.

Last updated: 06/01/18

Download the FREE Autoimmune Answer Report

By Dr. Tim Gerstmar

Are You Interested in Unearthing the Root Causes of your Autoimmunity instead of just Smashing Your Immune System into the Ground? Download your FREE report now >

Enter your name & email address here, and I'll email you the FREE Autoimmune Answer report right away. Your personal information will remain confidential.

TESTIMONIAL